The objective of LAFA is to improve and refine player's skills, encourage sportsmanship, and develop an enjoyment for baseball and softball. LAFA is a volunteer run organization dependent on parent participation for successful operation.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
The 2014 11-15 year old tryout schedule is included below.  All tryouts occur on Saturday 8-Mar-2014 at the Middle School Gym.  Please arrive at least 15 minutes early to warm up for the tryout.
 
TIME #'s AGE PLAYERS
12:30PM 1 11 Beers Dorian
12:30PM 2 11 Bernardini Dylan
12:30PM 3 11 Breau Timothy
12:30PM 4 11 Cafaro Alex
12:30PM 5 11 Carrier Brian
12:30PM 6 11 Carver Thomas
12:30PM 7 11 Cook Owen
12:45 PM 1 11 Cotter Evan
12:45 PM 2 11 Cucinotta Keith
12:45 PM 3 11 Doucet Robert
12:45 PM 4 11 Faucon Tyler
12:45 PM 5 11 Fletcher Keith
12:45 PM 6 11 Gervais Ryan
12:45 PM 7 11 Griffin Ryan
1:00PM 1 11 Griffin Matthew
1:00PM 2 11 Heenan Will
1:00PM 3 11 Hogan William
1:00PM 4 11 Kolifrath Cody
1:00PM 5 11 Laplante Clay
1:00PM 6 11 Lindquist Greggory
1:00PM 7 11 Marsh Luke
1:15 PM 1 11 Martineau Lance
1:15 PM 2 11 McEvoy Scott
1:15 PM 3 11 Mckinnon Johnny
1:15 PM 4 11 Michno Marek
1:15 PM 5 11 Nadeau Ricky
1:15 PM 6 11 O'Donnell Anthony
1:15 PM 7 11 Palmer Anthony
1:30PM 1 11 Parsons Aden
1:30PM 2 11 Pemberton Matthew
1:30PM 3 11 Pinelle Jacob
1:30PM 4 11 Rheault Zachary
1:30PM 5 11 Robbins Cameron
1:30PM 6 11 Romanauskas Gabriel
1:30PM 7 11 Roy Cameron
1:45 PM 1 11 Setterlund Christopher
1:45 PM 2 11 Setterlund Jonathan
1:45 PM 3 11 Sprague Jack
1:45 PM 4 11 Veneri Matthew
1:45 PM 5 11 Viola Dominic
1:45 PM 6 11 Wagner Derek
1:45 PM 7 11 Wilbur Tyler
2:00PM 1 11 Ziv Michael
2:00PM 2 12 Bartlett Cooper
2:00PM 3 12 Bompastore Stephen
2:00PM 4 12 Brown Kevin
2:00PM 5 12 Cavanaugh Sean
2:00PM 6 12 Chau Zachary
2:00PM 7 12 Chulada Jacob
2:15 PM 1 12 Cote Nicholas
2:15 PM 2 12 Crain Kevin
2:15 PM 3 12 Crowley Michael
2:15 PM 4 12 Delmore Michael
2:15 PM 5 12 Desrosiers Nicholas
2:15 PM 6 12 Dingman Jack
2:15 PM 7 12 Dooley Ryan
2:30 PM 1 12 Doris Benjamin
2:30 PM 2 12 Dovidio Christopher
2:30 PM 3 12 Estes Robert
2:30 PM 4 12 Feldmann Joel
2:30 PM 5 12 Gaffny Colin
2:30 PM 6 12 Giordano Dylan
2:30 PM 7 12 Gray Theodore
2:45PM 1 12 Hardy Nathan
2:45PM 2 12 Hopkins Blaine
2:45PM 3 12 Inglese Lorenzo
2:45PM 4 12 Iovino Anthony
2:45PM 5 12 Kayo Tyler
2:45PM 6 12 Kelley John Patrick
2:45PM 7 12 Lincoln Nolan
3:00 PM 1 12 Lowe Ryan
3:00 PM 2 12 Luongo Zack
3:00 PM 3 12 Manella Michael
3:00 PM 4 12 Manor Reece
3:00 PM 5 12 Marsden Eric
3:00 PM 6 12 McMaster Triston
3:00 PM 7 12 Menslage Michael
3:15PM 1 12 Miller Justin
3:15PM 2 12 Miville Griffin
3:15PM 3 12 Moriarty John
3:15PM 4 12 Nutt Matthew
3:15PM 5 12 O'Connell Nicholas
3:15PM 6 12 O'Loughlin Devin
3:15PM 7 12 Pacheco River
3:30 PM 1 12 Peters Alexander
3:30 PM 2 12 Richard Scott
3:30 PM 3 12 Richard Timothy
3:30 PM 4 12 Roberts Jeremy
3:30 PM 5 12 Santosuosso Anthony
3:30 PM 6 12 Seibert Samuel
3:30 PM 7 12 Slide Jacob
3:45 PM 1 12 St. Hilaire Zachary
3:45 PM 2 12 Truesdale Nathan
3:45 PM 3 12 Tutt Christopher
3:45 PM 4 12 Walker Aeden
3:45 PM 5 12 Walter Nicholas
3:45 PM 6 12 Wrobel Jake
3:45 PM 7 12 Severn Ryan
4:00 PM 1 12 Sorrell Andrew
4:00 PM 2 12 Strong Dylan
4:00 PM 3 12 White Liam
4:00 PM 4 12    
4:00 PM 5 12    
4:00 PM 6 12    
4:00 PM 7 12    
4:30 PM 1 13 Adie Brian
4:30 PM 2 13 Alagna Leo
4:30 PM 3 13 Barton Jared
4:30 PM 4 13 Belville Ty
4:30 PM 5 13 Bornstein Jeremy
4:30 PM 6 13 Calligandes Jacob
4:30 PM 7 13 Cieslikowski Jeffery
4:30 PM 1 13 Cohen Patrick
4:45 PM 2 13 Dickson Kyle
4:45 PM 3 13 Ellis Robert
4:45 PM 4 13 Gillis Logan
4:45 PM 5 13 Goes Joshua
4:45 PM 6 13 Goncalo Jonathan
4:45 PM 7 13 Hendricks Hans
4:45 PM 1 13 Henson Benjamin
5:00 PM 2 13 Maheras Matthew
5:00 PM 3 13 Maio Christopher
5:00 PM 4 13 Morin Joshua
5:00 PM 5 13 Payeur Noah
5:00 PM 6 13 Rankin Alan
5:00 PM 7 13 Rodham Brayden
5:15 PM 1 13 Setzer Kyle
1:00 PM 2 13 Setzer Ryan
1:00 PM 3 13 Strong Patrick
1:00 PM 4 13 Thistle Aj
1:00 PM 5 13 Thompson Jack
1:00 PM 6 13 Wood Nicholas
1:00 PM 7 13 Zepf Patrick
5:30 PM 1 14 Bolduc Jacob
5:30 PM 2 14 Cava Luke
5:30 PM 3 14 Crain Andrew
5:30 PM 4 14 Criscione Paul
5:30 PM 5 14 Cushing Jacob
5:30 PM 6 14 Fish Joshua
5:30 PM 7 14 Ford Zachary
5:45 PM 1 14 Gervais Nathan
5:45 PM 2 14 Gray Samuel
5:45 PM 3 14 Harnois Joseph
5:45 PM 4 14 Holdsworth Andrew
5:45 PM 5 14 Keeley Connor
5:45 PM 6 14 Kichler David
5:45 PM 7 14 Kusior Ethan
6:00 PM 1 14 Minton Matthew
6:00 PM 2 14 Monteiro Marcel
6:00 PM 3 14 Peabody Travis
6:00 PM 4 14 Pinelle Nathan
6:00 PM 5 14 Pizani Christopher
6:00 PM 6 14 Radzelovage Matthew
6:00 PM 7 14 Radzelovage Nathan
6:15 PM 1 14 Ross Andrew
6:15 PM 2 14 Sanchez Santiago
6:15 PM 3 14 Shapleigh Nicholas
6:15 PM 4 14 Steele Cody
6:15 PM 5 14 Sullivan Timothy
6:15 PM 6 15 Aaron Jack
6:15 PM 7 15 Bompastore Matthew
6:30 PM 1 15 Codner Nicholas
6:30 PM 2 15 Cowette Jack
6:30 PM 3 15 Croteau Billy
6:30 PM 4 15 Cullen Ethan
6:30 PM 5 15 Dutra Tommy
6:30 PM 6 15 Haken Kristofer
6:30 PM 7 15 Hotchkiss Matthew
6:30 PM 8 15 Johnson Gage
6:45 PM 1 15 Lauer Ethan
6:45 PM 2 15 Lynch Kameron
6:45 PM 3 15 Mas Jason
6:45 PM 4 15 Merrill Alex
6:45 PM 5 15 Morris Andrew
6:45 PM 6 15 Rogers Hayden
6:45 PM 7 15 Vivian Michael